:::

最新消息

:::

僑外生工作證申請

公告單位:國際合作與交流中心 ╱ 公告類別:單位公告公告日期:2017-09-22
 
 工作證線上申請須知

        Work Permit online application notice


※ 僑外生工作證請使用線上申請
: https://ezwp.wda.gov.tw (請務必用IE瀏覽器進行線上申請)

FGU accept online work permit application , please use IE browser ONLY for accessing to the website https://ezwp.wda.gov.tw.

1.           工作證效期分為兩期:  4/1-9/3110/1-3/31  ※請同學特別留意,每次工作證有效期間最多為6個月

There are 2 terms of work permit period : 1 of April- 31 of Sep 1 of Oct-31 of March, no matter when are you apply, it will maximum issue 6 months at most each time.

2.          需準備並上傳之文件如下 The required documents :

(1)    工作證費用匯款單請於上網申請前一日完成繳款手續):

      直接至郵局填寫匯款單資料匯款帳號: 19058848, 匯款金額新台幣100元,  並填寫下方姓名電話地址,繳費後妥善存留匯款收據。

        Transfer slip (please transfer the fee 1 day before you apply online):

You can go to the post office directly by write down the transfer number 19058848, Transfer fee NTD 100 and your namecellphone number and address, please keep your receipt in need.

(2)    上網址申請帳號後進行工作證申請,請將匯款後收據上相關資料填上網頁。

Link to the website, register your ID and password then start to apply. Also,  type in your receipt number, paid date and post office branch number.

(3)    學生證正反面影本  蓋當學期註冊章 (PDF檔上傳於申請網址上資料夾)     

Uploading the front & back photo-copy of student ID with the current semester enrollment stamp.

(4)    有效護照資料頁及居留證影本(PDF檔上傳於申請網址資料夾)

Uploading your passport information page & both sides of ARC.

3.          其他注意事項 Others

(1)    申請後若文件確認無誤,大約一星期內工作證會寄至國際處,請自行前往國際處領取。

If submit your application successfully, the work permit will send to OICA after 5-7 working days, please come to OICA after you get the permission notice from the Workforce Development Agency.

(2)    若資料缺漏,勞動部會以手機簡訊方式通知上網補件,請留意於補件期間內補件,以免需重新匯款申請。

The agency will send text message to your cellphone for any supplementary if need, please pay attention to the supplementary period for avoiding reapply all over again.

(3)    勞動部於2015617日公告,外籍人士申請工作證,其工作時間除寒暑假外,每星期最長為二十小時相關法規可至http://laws.mol.gov.tw/Chi/FLAW/FLAWDAT10.asp查詢。

Foreign students are allowed to work at most 20 hours during semester, however there is no limit for summer and winter vacations.

(4)    關於申請步驟,可請同學詳閱 附件 國際學生線上申請工作許可證步驟手冊參考。

Refer to the online application procedure, please find the attachment.

(5)    The procedure normally takes 1-2 weeks after submitting a new application. If you want to know how is the status of your applying , you check the status via: http://wcfext.wda.gov.tw:8080/wcfonline/people_search/bossearch.jsp

(Check cases by your ARC number and the submitting date)

附加檔案:
最後修改時間:2017-09-22 PM 6:07

cron web_use_log